Phase I: tranny rebuild

Posted: May 11, 2011 by kemist88 in Black hawk
Tags: , , ,

For those who dont know, dsm trannys SUCK BALLS! and im too broke to get anything that cost too much. So tomorrow im driving the car to LI using only 1st 2nd and 5th gear maybe reverse haha to kadeems house pull the tranny out get it to heavy so he can open it and rebuild it. Once thats done ill be back in action doing a street tune for 28psi the a track/race tune with a progressive boost raise from 28 to 32 by 8k rpm and then maybe if i can afford race gas a tune on 32 psi or more we will see stay tuned.

Advertisements
Comments
  1. drew180sx says:

    Good hear ull be back in action soon! how long is heavy gonna have the tranny?

  2. kemist88 says:

    idk mayb a week .. all i care about is it getting done right! lol. ill have pics soon!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s